スポンサーサイト

上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。

Sweet Valentain's Day!?

Speaking of the 14th February, one thing easily comes up to our minds: St. Valentine's day. I'm not caught in the tactics Japanese confectioners trap; however, expressing my thanks with some presents or something like that must be a good way.

Yesterday I had a whim to bake sweets, so I asked my husband about what kinds of sweets he wanted.

He said, "No....I don't want any sweets. lol"

Yeah, his answer was what I had expected because he doesn't like sweets. (Me, either)

I said, "Haha, it was a stupid question to you. All right, I'll make some special dishes for you and our son. :D"

Then, I got down to making dinner.
Here is some of my special dishes....
Image260_convert_20110214160412[1]

Image2491.jpg

I prepared some dishes of Western-style and Japanese one. (Phew, it was a hectic preparation, though. hahaha) All dishes I seasoned went well with drink, as he loves alcohol.

Anyway, I didn't know if it was a sweet Valentine's day for them, and I'd like to insist I don't have any expectation for something in return, my sweets. lol

コメント

No title

どうでしょうか、、、、^^;お酒は大好きですが、、、、、
昔は無茶してましたが、普段はたしなむ!?程度だと思います、、、、よ。(笑)ただ、休日前や調子がいい時はかなり飲むかもしれませんね、、、^^;
多分ドン引きされるでしょう、、、、--;

No title

めちゃ料理が美味しそうだあ!
それでは質問!
Rosilyさんってすごく飲むんですか?
私は本当に飲まない人です。
Rosilyさんと飲む機会があった場合、私はウーロン茶となります。^^

承認待ちコメント

このコメントは管理者の承認待ちです

承認待ちコメント

このコメントは管理者の承認待ちです

No title

みんな沢山食べてくれました(笑)スイートかどうかは???ですが、、、^^;

クリストファーさんは、どんなバレンタインでしたか?

No title

美味しいそう!食べたいです!あなたの優しい心のおかげで、ご家族はお腹がいっぱいになりましたね!:D

コメントの投稿

管理者にだけ表示を許可する

トラックバック


この記事にトラックバックする(FC2ブログユーザー)

最近の記事
FC2ブログランキング
応援クリックお願いします(^^) 励みになります♪       

FC2ブログランキング

フリーエリア
Author: VibrantRose TOEIC 925 (2017.4)

最近のコメント
カテゴリー
ブロとも申請フォーム

この人とブロともになる

ブログ内検索
RSSフィード
リンク
上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。